Where to Go for Great Weather
Uganda · Kabarole · October

Kabarole in Octoberhow the month reads

October is a challenging month for Kabarole overall inside Uganda, with cooler than the yearly mean by 0.7°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
10 of 12
Score
60/100
October match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    25°C
    −0.7°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    10 of 12
    for Kabarole
  • Best months
    January · February · March
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Kabarole

October in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyKabarole, Uganda — October. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in November (24.7), highest in February (27.6). Monthly means: 26.8, 27.6, 26.9, 25.9, 26.0, 25.9, 25.7, 25.5, 25.5, 25.2, 24.7, 25.4.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January26.8
February27.6
March26.9
April25.9
May26.0
June25.9
July25.7
August25.5
September25.5
October25.2
November24.7
December25.4
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Uganda

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a October trip to Kabarole.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.