Where to Go for Great Weather
Uganda · Maracha · August

Maracha in Augusthow the month reads

August is a challenging month for Maracha overall inside Uganda, with cooler than the yearly mean by 2.1°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
10 of 12
Score
60/100
August match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    27°C
    −2.1°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    10 of 12
    for Maracha
  • Best months
    December · January · February
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Maracha

August in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyMaracha, Uganda — August. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in July (26.9), highest in February (32.7). Monthly means: 31.5, 32.7, 31.4, 29.3, 28.7, 27.7, 26.9, 26.9, 27.5, 27.7, 28.3, 29.8.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January31.5
February32.7
March31.4
April29.3
May28.7
June27.7
July26.9
August26.9
September27.5
October27.7
November28.3
December29.8
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Uganda

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a August trip to Maracha.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.