Where to Go for Great Weather
Ukraine · Cherkasy · July

Cherkasy in Julyhow the month reads

July is one of the strongest months for Cherkasy inside Ukraine, with warmer than the yearly mean by 13.0°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
2 of 12
Score
90/100
July match
90/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    27°C
    +13.0°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    2 of 12
    for Cherkasy
  • Best months
    June · July · August
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Cherkasy

July in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyCherkasy, Ukraine — July. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (0.2), highest in August (27.6). Monthly means: 0.2, 2.3, 8.1, 15.3, 20.2, 25.7, 27.3, 27.6, 21.9, 14.2, 6.2, 2.1.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January0.2
February2.3
March8.1
April15.3
May20.2
June25.7
July27.3
August27.6
September21.9
October14.2
November6.2
December2.1
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Ukraine

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
CA

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a July trip to Cherkasy.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.