Where to Go for Great Weather
United Kingdom · Coleraine · October

Coleraine in Octoberhow the month reads

October is a challenging month for Coleraine overall inside United Kingdom, with warmer than the yearly mean by 0.9°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
10 of 12
Score
25/100
October match
25/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    13°C
    +0.9°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    10 of 12
    for Coleraine
  • Best months
    April · May · June
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Coleraine

October in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyColeraine, United Kingdom — October. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (7.6), highest in August (16.6). Monthly means: 7.6, 7.9, 8.8, 10.3, 13.1, 15.1, 16.2, 16.6, 15.2, 12.8, 9.9, 8.5.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January7.6
February7.9
March8.8
April10.3
May13.1
June15.1
July16.2
August16.6
September15.2
October12.8
November9.9
December8.5
Safety · 5 governments

What the governments say about United Kingdom

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 5 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
CA

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a October trip to Coleraine.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.