Where to Go for Great Weather
United Kingdom · Stirling · January

Stirling in Januaryhow the month reads

January is a solid shoulder month for Stirling inside United Kingdom, with cooler than the yearly mean by 6.1°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
4 of 12
Score
25/100
January match
25/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    5°C
    −6.1°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    4 of 12
    for Stirling
  • Best months
    April · May · June
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Stirling

January in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyStirling, United Kingdom — January. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (5.1), highest in July (17.2). Monthly means: 5.1, 6.1, 7.9, 10.5, 14.3, 16.2, 17.2, 16.8, 14.8, 11.4, 7.8, 6.1.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January5.1
February6.1
March7.9
April10.5
May14.3
June16.2
July17.2
August16.8
September14.8
October11.4
November7.8
December6.1
Safety · 5 governments

What the governments say about United Kingdom

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 5 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
CA

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a January trip to Stirling.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.