Where to Go for Great Weather
Uruguay · Tacuarembó · April

Tacuarembó in Aprilhow the month reads

April is a mixed month — worth planning against specific weeks inside Uruguay, with average temperatures for the region. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
7 of 12
Score
60/100
April match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    24°C
    +0.4°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    7 of 12
    for Tacuarembó
  • Best months
    January · February · March
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Tacuarembó

April in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyTacuarembó, Uruguay — April. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in July (16.7), highest in January (29.9). Monthly means: 29.9, 29.6, 27.2, 23.6, 19.1, 16.9, 16.7, 18.5, 20.0, 22.9, 26.1, 28.4.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January29.9
February29.6
March27.2
April23.6
May19.1
June16.9
July16.7
August18.5
September20.0
October22.9
November26.1
December28.4
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Uruguay

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a April trip to Tacuarembó.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.