Where to Go for Great Weather
Vanuatu · Torba · May

Torba in Mayhow the month reads

May is a solid shoulder month for Torba inside Vanuatu, with average temperatures for the region. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
6 of 12
Score
60/100
May match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    28°C
    +0.2°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    6 of 12
    for Torba
  • Best months
    July · January · February
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Torba

May in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyTorba, Vanuatu — May. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in August (26.5), highest in February (28.4). Monthly means: 28.2, 28.4, 28.3, 28.2, 27.7, 27.2, 26.7, 26.5, 26.7, 27.1, 27.6, 28.0.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January28.2
February28.4
March28.3
April28.2
May27.7
June27.2
July26.7
August26.5
September26.7
October27.1
November27.6
December28.0
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Vanuatu

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a May trip to Torba.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.