Where to Go for Great Weather
Venezuela · Cojedes · November

Cojedes in Novemberhow the month reads

November is one of the strongest months for Cojedes inside Venezuela, with cooler than the yearly mean by 0.6°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
1 of 12
Score
75/100
November match
75/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    33°C
    −0.6°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    1 of 12
    for Cojedes
  • Best months
    November · January · February
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Cojedes

November in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyCojedes, Venezuela — November. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in July (30.9), highest in March (36.9). Monthly means: 35.1, 36.3, 36.9, 35.2, 32.5, 31.2, 30.9, 31.4, 32.0, 32.4, 32.8, 34.6.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January35.1
February36.3
March36.9
April35.2
May32.5
June31.2
July30.9
August31.4
September32.0
October32.4
November32.8
December34.6
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Venezuela

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
CA

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Reconsider travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a November trip to Cojedes.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.