Where to Go for Great Weather
Venezuela · Monagas · November

Monagas in Novemberhow the month reads

November is a mixed month — worth planning against specific weeks inside Venezuela, with average temperatures for the region. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
7 of 12
Score
75/100
November match
75/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    31°C
    −0.3°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    7 of 12
    for Monagas
  • Best months
    January · February · March
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Monagas

November in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyMonagas, Venezuela — November. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in December (30.2), highest in April (32.7). Monthly means: 30.4, 31.2, 32.1, 32.7, 31.6, 30.4, 30.7, 31.3, 32.2, 32.0, 31.0, 30.2.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January30.4
February31.2
March32.1
April32.7
May31.6
June30.4
July30.7
August31.3
September32.2
October32.0
November31.0
December30.2
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Venezuela

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
CA

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Reconsider travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a November trip to Monagas.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.