Where to Go for Great Weather
Vietnam · Bình Phước · August

Bình Phước in Augusthow the month reads

August is a challenging month for Bình Phước overall inside Vietnam, with cooler than the yearly mean by 0.9°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
11 of 12
Score
25/100
August match
25/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    31°C
    −0.9°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    11 of 12
    for Bình Phước
  • Best months
    January · December · February
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Bình Phước

August in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyBình Phước, Vietnam — August. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in September (30.4), highest in March (33.8). Monthly means: 32.0, 33.2, 33.8, 33.6, 32.7, 31.3, 30.5, 30.8, 30.4, 30.5, 30.8, 30.7.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January32.0
February33.2
March33.8
April33.6
May32.7
June31.3
July30.5
August30.8
September30.4
October30.5
November30.8
December30.7
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Vietnam

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
CA

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a August trip to Bình Phước.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.