Where to Go for Great Weather
Norway · Aust-Agder · October

Aust-Agder in Octoberhow the month reads

October is a challenging month for Aust-Agder overall inside Norway, with average temperatures for the region. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
10 of 12
Score
25/100
October match
25/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    8°C
    −0.1°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    10 of 12
    for Aust-Agder
  • Best months
    March · April · May
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Aust-Agder

October in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyAust-Agder, Norway — October. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (-0.7), highest in July (18.1). Monthly means: -0.7, 0.4, 3.0, 7.3, 12.8, 16.9, 18.1, 16.9, 13.8, 8.3, 3.4, 1.0.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January-0.7
February0.4
March3.0
April7.3
May12.8
June16.9
July18.1
August16.9
September13.8
October8.3
November3.4
December1.0
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Norway

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
CA

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a October trip to Aust-Agder.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.