Where to Go for Great Weather
United Kingdom · Dungannon and South Tyrone · July

Dungannon and South Tyrone in Julyhow the month reads

July is a mixed month — worth planning against specific weeks inside United Kingdom, with warmer than the yearly mean by 5.7°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
7 of 12
Score
25/100
July match
25/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    18°C
    +5.7°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    7 of 12
    for Dungannon and South Tyrone
  • Best months
    April · May · June
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Dungannon and South Tyrone

July in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyDungannon and South Tyrone, United Kingdom — July. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (7.2), highest in July (18.4). Monthly means: 7.2, 8.1, 9.7, 11.8, 15.5, 17.5, 18.4, 18.1, 16.0, 12.9, 9.5, 8.0.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January7.2
February8.1
March9.7
April11.8
May15.5
June17.5
July18.4
August18.1
September16.0
October12.9
November9.5
December8.0
Safety · 5 governments

What the governments say about United Kingdom

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 5 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
CA

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a July trip to Dungannon and South Tyrone.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.