Where to Go for Great Weather
United Kingdom · Northumberland · July

Northumberland in Julyhow the month reads

July is a solid shoulder month for Northumberland inside United Kingdom, with warmer than the yearly mean by 6.4°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
5 of 12
Score
60/100
July match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    18°C
    +6.4°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    5 of 12
    for Northumberland
  • Best months
    March · April · May
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Northumberland

July in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyNorthumberland, United Kingdom — July. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (6.0), highest in July (18.3). Monthly means: 6.0, 7.0, 8.6, 10.6, 14.2, 16.7, 18.3, 17.9, 15.8, 12.4, 8.6, 7.0.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January6.0
February7.0
March8.6
April10.6
May14.2
June16.7
July18.3
August17.9
September15.8
October12.4
November8.6
December7.0
Safety · 5 governments

What the governments say about United Kingdom

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 5 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
CA

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a July trip to Northumberland.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.